Intelligent Distributed Controls
Specialists in the design and manufacture of wireless products and systems

IDC Ltd 2013   All rights reserved

Privacy Policy  |  Terms & Conditions

(+44) 01332 604030
sales@idc-limited.co.uk

IDC Ltd

Keynes House

Alfreton Road, Chester Park

Derby   DE21 4AS

Make an Enquiry

General

Intelligent Distributed Controls Limited (IDC) values the importance of protecting the security and privacy of personal information, and we conduct our business in compliance with current applicable laws.


Personal Information and Purpose of Use

When you provide us with any personally information, either through the website, email or any other means, then this will be used to handle your enquiry, process your order, provide customer support or in the case of a supplier to allow us to purchase from you.  In addition, we collect and store your personal information as part of our legal obligation for business accounting and tax purposes.
This information is stored by IDC and only shared with 3rd parties who are working on our behalf for the delivery of any services.  Contact for Marketing purposes will only be made if specific consent has been given and this maybe with drawn at any time using the email address below.
Information will be retained for the duration of any business and/or contracts that are in place with the IDC, or for us to satisfy any legal obligations.


Non-Personal Data

Non-personal data maybe collected through the use of the website and also within our systems for diagnostic purposes.


Website

Cookies may be placed upon your computer, phone or other Internet device to provide essential site features such as allowing you to complete enquiry forms quickly.
IDC does not represent, warrant, endorse or hold responsibility over any external sites that may be linked to and from our website. Any external site that you visit by clicking through a link on this site is outside the control of IDC.
By visiting our website, we may collect non-personal details (for example number of visits, pages viewed) to improve the content and performance of the site.


Recruitment

Any speculative CV submissions, or submissions in response to a job advertisement should be sent to recruitment@idc-limited.co.uk.  All unsuccessful applications will be held for a maximum period of 6 months after which they will be deleted.


Your Rights

You have the right to request a copy of any information we hold about you, plus you may request information corrections, deletions or transfers to another party.


Updates

This notice maybe updated at any time and to review the latest available please visit our website http://www.idc-limited.co.uk/policy.html


Questions

IDC will respond to any subject access, amendment or deletion requests in line with current legal frameworks.  Request should be forwarded to dataprotection@idc-limited.co.uk or in writing to:

Intelligent Distributed Controls Limited
Suite 2 and 4
Keynes House
Chester Park
Alfreton Road
Derby
DE21 4AS

Tel: +44 1332 604030
Company Number: 04475521

You have the right to make a complaint about how we process your personal data to the Information Commissioner, details are available at http://ico.org.uk